Advertisement


Advertisement

Thread Rating:
  • 30 Vote(s) - 2.9 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Can i use Bigtv's STB as FTA receiver?
Advertisement
#1
Can i use Bigtv's STB as FTA receiver? Is there any trick? Any hidden option for changing Satellite?
Reply
Thanks given by:
Advertisement
#2
I think NO u cant use it as FTA receiver.
Reply
Thanks given by:
#3
No you can't it possible in this software
Reply
Thanks given by:
Advertisement




Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  Reliance BigTV HD-DVR Menus & Screenshots smm 20 10,923 06-03-2011, 05:19 PM
Last Post: SRK
Lightbulb IDF Exclusive: error 200 reliance bigtv raman singh 2 4,163 04-28-2011, 11:55 AM
Last Post: raman singh
  Help: BigTV introduces Pure A-la-carte pack - Now you can handpick channels at your wish Mr.AB 0 5,993 01-17-2011, 09:14 PM
Last Post: Mr.AB
Thumbs Up First News Paper Ad of Reliance BigTV HD testest 1 4,251 05-13-2010, 11:21 AM
Last Post: Rdev
  Anyone working in BIGTV? SRK 2 1,628 03-10-2010, 06:43 PM
Last Post: SRK
  What about these channels in BigTV? Ananya 6 2,182 12-02-2009, 09:29 PM
Last Post: BIG TV DON
  BigTV latest North Indian packs (exclusive to indiandth.in) Ananya 0 1,633 10-01-2009, 08:56 PM
Last Post: Ananya
  Latest BigTV A-la-carte packs details- Exclusive to indiandth.in Ananya 3 2,936 10-01-2009, 05:40 PM
Last Post: SRK
  TV9 Gujarati, Vasanth TV, PTC News, News Live & Kairali We Started working in BigTV Ananya 3 3,617 09-30-2009, 10:02 AM
Last Post: SRK
  Watch Kaminey On Bigtv Showcase sripatiyadav 3 1,701 09-13-2009, 04:56 PM
Last Post: Amarjeet

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)
Advertisement