Advertisement


Advertisement

Thread Rating:
  • 4 Vote(s) - 3.25 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
DTH Updates : I have some problem
Advertisement
#1
Brothers i have dish tv and my dish tv after renewal not work
the message is commong
301 - Signal not found
Power cycle the STB. i Check if the STB is properly connected to the Dish antenna. yes but when i do ok its not working means reciver cannot search the chennel what do i do??


plz help i cant call dish tv admin coz my mom beat me again if its not work
Reply
Thanks given by:
Advertisement
#2
Check ur Dish .mostly the alignment of ur dish is tampered or LNB and cable may get faulty. if u can check urself do it .if cant call local technician for help.
Reply
Thanks given by:
#3
(12-27-2010, 07:53 PM)~Wasi~ Wrote: Brothers i have dish tv and my dish tv after renewal not work
the message is commong
301 - Signal not found
Power cycle the STB. i Check if the STB is properly connected to the Dish antenna. yes but when i do ok its not working means reciver cannot search the chennel what do i do??


plz help i cant call dish tv admin coz my mom beat me again if its not work

I am in Sharjah, UAE...

I did the stb to default factory reset. After default nothing displayed except the message 303.NOT INSTALLED No services installed, please install your set-top box by pressing OK.

After getting channel search

Installation failed. verify if your set-top box is properly connected to the dish. Then press OK retry.

Its really urgent, so please let me know, how I can get to see all the channels. I renewed my package today only..

PLS REPLY URGENTLY....
Reply
Thanks given by:
#4
Its SIGNAL Reception fault... Contact Your Nearest Technician...
[Image: izvqcn.jpg]

wIcKeD mEnTaLiTy
Reply
Thanks given by:
#5
1st check whether ur cable from Dish is properly connected or not with both to LNB and STB. if its connecteed properly u have to contact the technician.
Reply
Thanks given by:
#6
99% lnb fault if u can change ur lnb ,some lnbs after reseting ,does not detect the home transponder of the dish tv decorder! im telling like this be"cos u already mentioned "I did the stb to default factory reset. After default nothing displayed except ...."

after above process ,ur prob nor soleved better u call for tecnician !
Reply
Thanks given by:
Advertisement




Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  DTH Updates: HI Friends if you have problem wd Dish TV ***THE HUNT*** 4 1,914 01-20-2014, 03:16 PM
Last Post: hanuman1
  Active service screen problem jrmodi 0 888 01-13-2014, 08:55 PM
Last Post: jrmodi
  IDF Exclusive: problem with updating software EPG elan 3 1,518 01-02-2014, 01:55 PM
Last Post: mdasgharjamil
  IDF Exclusive: problem with updating EPG elan 0 852 12-31-2013, 02:43 AM
Last Post: elan
  Is anyone facing problem in monsoon with dish tv? walika 3 1,596 09-07-2013, 09:37 AM
Last Post: bvn
  IDF Exclusive: HD channels problem in my HD box Hassan Syed 2 1,558 04-12-2013, 10:15 AM
Last Post: Hassan Syed
  Problem in 'My Dish Tv Space' samanth 2 2,414 02-18-2012, 04:27 PM
Last Post: biswajit.HD
  IDF Exclusive: Strange Problem With My DISH TV Account greatsadiq 1 1,107 11-16-2010, 10:40 AM
Last Post: saurabh_g
  DTH News: Resolve VC Related problem by SMS - Dishtv saurabh_g 3 1,437 10-20-2010, 03:56 PM
Last Post: Mr.Bhat
  Problem in DishTV TP Ananya 5 1,449 10-05-2009, 12:40 PM
Last Post: saurabh_g

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)
Advertisement