Advertisement


Advertisement

Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
General News 64th National Awards: Complete List of the Winners
#1
Advertisement

This year's National Film Awards are announced. Filmmaker Priyadarshan is the chairperson of the jury in feature films category, while nationally acclaimed cinematographer and a writer Raju Misra is the chairperson in non-feature category.

Here is the Complete list of National Award 2017:

Feature Films awards

Best Debut Film of A Director - Deep Chaudari (Alifa)
Best Popular Film Providing Wholesome Entertainment - Sathamanam Bhavathi
Best stunt choreography - Peter Hein (Pulimurugan)
Best Children's Film - Dhanak (Hindi)
Best Film on social issue - Pink
Best Direction - Rajesh (Ventilator)
Best Actor - Akhay Kumar
Best Actress - Surabhi, Minnaminungu
Best Supporting Actress - Zaira Wasim (Dangal)
Best Child Artist - Adhish Praveen (Kunju Daivam), Saj (Noor Islam), Manohara (Railway Children)
Best Male Playback Singer - Sundara Iyer (Joker)
Best Female Playback Singer - Thume Jaake
Best Screenplay (original) - Syam Pushkaran (Maheshinte Prathikaram)
Best Screenplay (adapted) - Sanjay Krishnaji Patel (Dashakriya)
Best Editing - Rameshwar (Ventilator)
Sound designer - Jayadevan (Kaadu Pookunna Neram)
Best production design - 24
Best Costume Designer - Sachin (Marathi film)
Best Make-up Artist - MK Ramakrishna
Best Music Direction - Babu Padmanabha (Kannada _ Alama)

Special Mention
* Kadvi Hawa
* Adil Hussain for Mukti Bhawan (Hindi)
* Adil Hussain for Majirathi Keki (Assamese)
* Sonam Kapoor for Neerja
* Madipur (Tulu)
* Joker (Tamil)
* Wrongside Raju Gujarati
* Pelli Chupulu (Telugu)
* Dasakriya (Marathi)
* Maheshinte Prathikaram (Malayalam)
* Ke Sara Sara (Konkini)
* Reservation (Kannada)
* Neerja (Hindi)

- Special Jury award for Mohanlal for Pulimurugan, Janatha Garage and Munthirivallikal Thalirkkumbol

Best feature films in regional languages
* Madipur (Tulu)
* Joker (Tamil)
* Wrongside Raju Gujarati
* Pelli Chupulu (Telugu)
* Dashakriya (Marathi)
* Bisarjan' (Bengali)
* Maheshinte Prathikaram (Malayalam)
* Ke Sara Sara (Konkini)
* Reservation (Kannada)
* Neerja (Hindi)

Source:
___________________________________________
Airtel Digital HD Recorder / Kerala Vision Digital TV
Reply
Thanks given by:
Advertisement
Advertisement




Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  General News: ‘Newton’ adjudged best Hindi film at National Film Awards 2018 nairrk 0 546 04-13-2018, 06:57 PM
Last Post: nairrk
  General News: Golden Globe Awards 2018: The Complete List of Winners nairrk 0 624 01-08-2018, 12:27 PM
Last Post: nairrk
  General News: Emmy Awards 2017: The winners list nairrk 0 783 09-20-2017, 10:07 AM
Last Post: nairrk
  General News: IIFA 2017 - Full list of winners nairrk 0 565 07-16-2017, 12:31 PM
Last Post: nairrk
  General News: Indian Film Festival of Melbourne 2017 Announces its List of Nominations nairrk 0 701 07-05-2017, 11:56 AM
Last Post: nairrk
  General News: Indian entries invited for OSCAR awards to be presented in February 2017 nairrk 0 544 07-22-2016, 09:46 AM
Last Post: nairrk
  Breaking News: SIIMA Awards 2016: Mahesh Babu, Allu Arjun, Shruti Haasan, Baahubali bag major awards rahul1117_kumar 0 559 07-01-2016, 12:09 AM
Last Post: rahul1117_kumar
  General News: Eighth NT Awards judging ends nairrk 0 434 06-27-2016, 05:45 PM
Last Post: nairrk
  General News: Eros’ movies win 19 awards at IIFA Awards 2016 nairrk 0 431 06-27-2016, 03:46 PM
Last Post: nairrk
  Breaking News: Ranveer Singh to host the fourth edition of the Gionee Star GiMA Awards rrk18 0 1,383 01-13-2014, 09:37 PM
Last Post: rrk18

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)
Advertisement