Advertisement


Advertisement

Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
My digicomp is shown No Signal.
Advertisement
#1
My digicomp is shown No Signal.So,Another digicomp to connect my antenna.I'm viewing signal.I think,that is digicomp's fault.How to do ? Help me all.
Reply
Thanks given by:
Advertisement
#2
Please contact customer care and ask for a service engineer visit to resolve the same.
Reply
Thanks given by:
Advertisement




Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
Sad Help: Tatasky HD signal quality problem arvindindia2010 2 1,389 02-18-2016, 05:57 PM
Last Post: shinystar
  Satellite Updates: No Signal Issued Ravi D 2 830 05-11-2015, 08:42 AM
Last Post: Ravi D
  Breaking News: Tata Sky services take a hit due to signal testing Dileep 4 1,463 04-14-2015, 01:43 PM
Last Post: KKP
  IDF Exclusive: Need suggestions regarding tatasky HD signal issue vbhoj74 1 1,212 01-29-2015, 08:19 PM
Last Post: vbhoj74
  Help: DTH ops complain of signal jamming Rdev 0 837 07-23-2014, 03:28 PM
Last Post: Rdev
Sad IDF Exclusive: No Signal message on swapping TataSky Receivers alidarve 6 6,237 10-03-2012, 05:21 PM
Last Post: alidarve
  DTH News: Tata Sky not to raise FR for 'no Signal' troubleshooting for Srinagar and H.P Sathish 0 1,314 01-16-2012, 08:45 PM
Last Post: Sathish
  Tata Sky Digicomp as FTA Set top box 137795 2 4,713 02-05-2011, 08:48 PM
Last Post: Bapun Raz
Video zee cafe showing no signal recorded NITIN KATHPAL 4 1,255 12-28-2010, 05:56 PM
Last Post: Mr.Bhat
  New signal from Tata Sky Jignesh 0 1,215 09-23-2010, 12:08 AM
Last Post: Jignesh

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)
Advertisement