Advertisement


Advertisement

Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
can i use tatasky or bigtv dish fot fta HD channels?
Advertisement
#1
hello friends plz help me.can i use tatasky dish or bigtv dish with default lnb to get HD channels such as trace urban HD with f.t.a HD box from aseasat5 satellite?or can i use those dish's with the replacement of lnb? kindly help me friends
Reply
Thanks given by:
Advertisement
Advertisement




Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  DTH News: Nucleus eyes growth in dish antenna market as DTH players increase local sourcing nairrk 0 1,374 10-31-2017, 09:34 AM
Last Post: nairrk
  General News: Dish TV and Siti select Conax for cardless STBs nairrk 0 1,259 09-06-2016, 09:09 AM
Last Post: nairrk
  Breaking News: Zee Cinemalu channel will be launch on airtel,tatasky,dish & big tv THAKUR 4K 1 1,420 08-31-2016, 06:12 PM
Last Post: Mr.Bhat
  Help: Best sattelite for 90 cms dish delhi romeoforce9 3 1,513 08-06-2016, 07:27 AM
Last Post: Mr.Bhat
  Breaking News: How to DD Free Dish customer can be add more channel by using their ku band dish ? Tech Dish 0 1,044 04-04-2016, 05:24 PM
Last Post: Tech Dish
  Update: Complete List of True HD channels available in Indian DTH Services Sathish 37 35,162 02-24-2016, 06:04 PM
Last Post: shinystar
  DTH Updates: DD Kisan available on DD Free Dish, Tata Sky, Dish TV and Videocon D2H Sathish 0 8,150 05-25-2015, 07:31 AM
Last Post: Sathish
  DAN TAMIL OLI & DAN MUSIC CHANNELS RESUMED.... Raja_Kumar 0 1,252 02-05-2015, 06:10 PM
Last Post: Raja_Kumar
  IDF Exclusive: sund dish antenna and LNB + videocon stb possible? hgihwaystr86 6 4,915 10-04-2014, 03:51 PM
Last Post: sivi2680
  My Dish Setup (5 Satellites) Bhullar-Jatt 2 2,216 09-20-2014, 11:48 PM
Last Post: jenius-jatt

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)
Advertisement