Indian DTH Community Forums
BCCI's Working Committee List for 2010-11 - Printable Version

+- Indian DTH Community Forums (https://www.indiandth.in)
+-- Forum: Indiandth.in (https://www.indiandth.in/Forum-Indiandth-in)
+--- Forum: General Discussion (https://www.indiandth.in/Forum-General-Discussion)
+---- Forum: Sports Zone (https://www.indiandth.in/Forum-Sports-Zone)
+---- Thread: BCCI's Working Committee List for 2010-11 (/Thread-BCCI-s-Working-Committee-List-for-2010-11)



BCCI's Working Committee List for 2010-11 - greatsadiq - 09-30-2010

BCCI's Working Committee List for 2010-11 Source CricInfo.com

81st ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING OF BCCI
COMPOSITION OF WORKING COMMITTEE FOR 2010-11
1.. SHASHANK MANOHAR PRESIDENT
2.. N SRINIVASAN HONORARY SECRETARY, PRESIDENT ELECT
3.. SANJAY JAGDALE HONORARY JOINT SECRETARY
4.. M P PANDOVE HONORARY TREASURER
5.. ARUN JAITLEY VICE PRESIDENT (NORTH)
6 SHIVLAL YADAV VICE PRESIDENT (SOUTH)
7.. ARINDAM GANGULY VICE PRESIDENT (EAST)
8.. NIRANJAN SHAH VICE PRESIDENT (WEST)
9.. RAJEEV SHUKLA VICE PRESIDENT (CENTRAL)
10. DELHI & DISTRICT CRICKET ASSOCIATION,
11. TAMIL NADU CRICKET ASSOCIATION,
12. CRICKET ASSOCIATION OF BENGAL,
13. MUMBAI CRICKET ASSOCIATION
14. UTTAR PRADESH CRICKET ASSOCIATION (All Permanent Test Centres)
15.. JAMMU &KASHMIR CRICKET ASSOCIATION (NORTH)
16.. GOA CRICKET ASSOCIATION (SOUTH)
17.. ORISSA CRICKET ASSOCIATION (EAST )
18.. BARODA CRICKET ASSOCIATION (WEST )
19.. RAILWAY SPORTS PROMOTION BOARD (CENTRAL)
20.. KARNATAKA STATE CRICKET ASSOCIATION,
21.. PUNJAB CRICKET ASSOCIATION,
22.. GUJARAT CRICKET ASSOCIATION,
23.. VIDARBHA CRICKET ASSOCIATION (All Staged Test Matches)


SENIOR TOURNAMENT COMMITTEE
1. MR.SHIVLAL YADAV CHAIRMAN/VICE PRESIDENT
2. HARYANA CRICKET ASSOCIATION
3.. TAMIL NADU CRICKET ASSOCIATION
4.. ORISSA CRICKET ASSOCIATION
5.. BARODA CRICKET ASSOCIATION
6.. U P CRICKET ASSOCIATION
7. MR. N SRINIVASAN HON. SECRETARY/CONVENOR


TECHNICAL COMMITTEE
1. MR.SUNIL GAVASKAR CHAIRMAN
2.. PREM THAKUR (NORTH)
3.. P R ASHOK ANAND (SOUTH)
4.. GOUTAM DASGUPTA (EAST )
5 MADHAV RANADE (WEST )
6 VIJAY NAIDU (CENTRAL)
7 K S RIKKANTH (CHAIRMAN SENIOR SELECTION COMM)
8. SOURAV GANGULY (FORMER TEST CRICKETER)
9. V K RAMASWAMY (FORMER TEST UMPIRE)
10.. N SRINIVASAN HON. SECRETARY/CONVENOR


TOUR, PROGRAMME & FIXTURE COMMITTEE
1 ARUN JAITLEY CHAIRMAN
2.. MD. ASLAM GONI (NORTH)
3.. VINOD PHADKE (SOUTH)
4.. BIKAS BARUAH (EAST)
5 PARIMAL NATWANI (WEST )
6.. PRAKASH DIXIT (CENTRAL)
7 N SRINIVASAN HON. SECRETARY/CONVENOR


FINANCE COMMITTEE
1 JYOTIRADITYA M SCINDIA CHAIRMAN
2.. ANURAG THAKUR (NORTH)
3.. E VENKATRAM REDDY (SOUTH)
4.. AMITABH CHOUDHARY (EAST)
5.. SANJAY PATEL (WEST )
6 SANJAY DIXIT (CENTRAL)
7 M.P. PANDOVE HON. TREASURER/CONVENOR


JUNIOR CRICKET COMMITTEE
1. RAJEEV SHUKLA CHAIRMAN
2. CAPTAIN (IN) U K THAPA - NORTH
3. T R BALAKRISHNAN - SOUTH
4. RAJIV SINGH - EAST
5. DHIRAJ JOGANI - WEST
6. ASHOK KUMAT - CENTRAL
7. SANJAY JAGDALE - HON. JT. SECRETARY/CONVENOR


UMPIRES SUB-COMMITTEE
1. NIRANJAN SHAH - CHAIRMAN
2.. ANIRUDH CHAUDHARY - (NORTH)
3.. MONCHO FERRA - (SOUTH)
4.. BISWARUP DEY - (EAST)
5.. HEMANT WAINGANKAR - (WEST )
6 SHUAIB AHMED - (CENTRAL)
7.. S VENKATARAGHAVAN - DIRECTOR
8. A V JAYAPRAKASH - RETD. TEST UMPIRE
9.. SANJAY JAGDALE - HON. JT. SECRETARY/CONVENOR


VIZZY TROPHY COMMITTEE
1. ARINDAM GANGULY - CHAIRMAN / VICE PRESIDENT
2.. APPAL RAJU - SOUTH
3.. BABUL HORE - EAST
4.. GURDEEP SINGH - (A.I.U.)
5.. PROF. BEENA SHAH - (A.I.U.) / JOINT CONVENOR
6.. SANJAY JAGDALE - HON. JT. SECRETARY/JOINT CONVENOR


WOMEN'S COMMITTEE
1 SHASHANK MANOHAR - CHAIRMAN
2 SHASHI GUPTA - NORTH
3 VIDYA YADAV - SOUTH
4 ANURADHA MISRA - EAST
5 SANGITA DABIR - CENTRAL
6 SHUBHANGI KULKARNI - WEST
7. N SRINIVASAN - HON.SECRETARY/CONVENOR
ALL INDIA SENIOR SELECTION COMMITTEE
1 K SRIKKANTH - SOUTH -CHAIRMAN
2. YASHPAL SHARMA - NORTH
3 C R VENKATRAMAN - EAST
4 SURENDRA BHAVE - WEST
5 NARENDRA HIRWANI - CENTRAL
6 N SRINIVASAN - HON. SECRETARY / CONVENOR


ALL INDIA JUNIOR SELECTION COMMITTEE
1 ABEY KURUVILLA - WEST -CHAIRMAN
2 ARUN SHARMA - NORTH
3 VENKA PRATAP - SOUTH
4 RAJIB DEBBARMAN - EAST
5 PREETAM GANDHE - CENTRAL
6 SANJAY JAGDALE - HON. JT. SECRETARY / CONVENOR


ALL INDIA WOMEN'S SELECTION COMMITTEE
1 VRINDA BHAGAT - WEST -CHAIRPERSON
2. RESHMA GANDHI - NORTH
3. SAVITHA NIRALA - SOUTH
4 GARGI BANERJEE - EAST
5 REETA DEY - CENTRAL
6. N SRINIVASAN - HON. SECRETARY / CONVENOR


IPL GOVERNING COUNCIL COMMITTEE
CHIRAYU AMIN - CHAIRMAN
RAJEEV SHUKLA - UPCA
ARUN JAITLEY - DDCA
ANURAG THAKUR - HIMACHAL
RANJIB BISWAL - ORISSA
AJAY SHIRKE - MAHARASTRA
TWO CRICKETERS - TO BE NOMINATED BY PRESIDENT
ALL OFFICE BEARERS OF BCCI
SPECIAL COMMITTEES DURING THE YEAR - 2010-11
LEGAL COMMITTEE
SHASHANK MANOHAR - CHAIRMAN
ARUN JAITLEY - DDCA
NILLAY DUTTA - ASSAM
ANIRUDH CHAUDHARY - HARYANA
D V SUBBARAO - ANDHRA
PRATAP SATPATI - ORISSA
NATIONAL CRICKET ACADEMY BOARD
ANIL KUMBLE - CHAIRMAN
AJAY SHIRKE - VICE CHAIRMAN - MAHARASHTA
SANDEEP PATIL - DIRECTOR- NCA
RAKESH PARIKH - MEMBER - BARODA
SUNIL DEV - MEMBER -DDCA
GROUP CAPT. D D DESHPANDE - MEMBER -VCA
T C MATHEW - MEMBER -KERALA
CHIRARAJNA PAUL - MEMBER -TRIPURA
ALL OFFICE BEARERS OF BCCI
NCA CONSTRUCTION AND INFRASTRUCTURE COMMITTEE
AJAY SHIRKE - CHAIRMAN
C R LAXMINARAYAN - KSCA
ANSARI MIRZA -
PRADEEP DESHMUKH
SANJAY JAGDALE - HON.JT SECRETARY/ CONVENOR
CONSTITUTION REVIEW COMMITTEE
SHASHANK MANOHAR - CHAIRMAN
ANIRUDH CHOUDHARY - HARYANA
ARUN JAITLEY - DDCA
PROF. R S SHETTY - CAO -BCCI
N SRINIVASAN - HONORARY SECRETARY/CONVENOR
MUSEUM COMMITTEE
ANIRUDH CHOUDHARY - CHAIRMAN
P D PATHAK - UTTAR PRADESH
SANJIB KUMAR DUTTA - ORISSA
ANURAG THAKUR - HPCA
M PRABHAKAR RAO - ANDHRA
M R KRISHNA - KARNATAKA
S.P. BANSAL - DDCA
S VENKATESWARAN - HYDERABAD
K P KAJARIA - NCC
SALEEM KHAN - JAMMU & KASHMIR
PROF. R S SHETTY - CONVENOR
MEDIA COMMITTEE
RAJEEV SHUKLA - CHAIRMAN
G S WALIA - NORTH (PUNJAB)
R N BABA - SOUTH (TNCA)
PABITRA GAGOI - EAST (ASSAM)
VINOD DESHPANDE - WEST (MUMBAI)
RAJAN NAIR - CENTRAL (VIDARBHA)
N SRINIVASAN - HONORARY SECRETARY /CONVENOR
MARKETING SUB-COMMITTEE
DR. FAROOQ ABHULLAH - CHAIRMAN
C P JOSHI - RAJASTHAN
GOUTAM ROY - ASSAM
CHIRAYU AMIN - BARODA
DR. G GANGA RAJU - ANDHRA
ANIRUDH CHAUDHRY - HARYANA
DILIP CHUDGAR - MPCA
SAMARJIT GAIKWAD - BARODA
ANURAG THAKUR - HPCA
S N WADIYAR - KSCA
M M MISRA - UPCA
DAYANAND NARVEKAR - GOA
ARVIND CHOUDHARY - HARYANA
C K KHANNA - DDCA
D S CHALAPATHI - HYDERABAD
CHITRAK MITRA - CAB
BHARAT SHAH - SAURASHTRA
ALL OFFICE BEARERS OF BCCI
GROUND & PITCHES COMMITTEE
VENKAT SUNDARAM - NORTH -CHAIRMAN
P R VISHWANATHAN - SOUTH
RATUL DAS - EAST
SUDHIR NAIK - WEST
RAJIV GOKHALE - CENTRAL
N SRINIVASAN - HONORARY SECRETARY/CONVENOR
AFFILIATION COMMITTEE
ARUN JAITLEY - CHAIRMAN
ASLAM GONI - JAMMU & KASHMIR
SANJAY JAGDALE - HONORARY JT SECRETARY
CRICKET DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE
DILIP VENGSARKAR - CHAIRMAN
CHETAN CHAUHAN - NORTH
ARSHAD AYUB - SOUTH
PRANOB ROY - EAST
PRASHANT VAIDHYA - CENTRAL
N SRINIVASAN - HONORARY SECRETARY/ CONVENOR


RE: BCCI's Working Committee List for 2010-11 - Mr.Bhat - 09-30-2010

Nice and very good information .thanx for this .:up:


RE: BCCI's Working Committee List for 2010-11 - greatsadiq - 09-30-2010

(09-30-2010, 09:14 AM)Mr.Bhat Wrote: Nice and very good information .thanx for this .:up:

No Problem As Always....